Search for...

Missing or incomplete episodes for programme OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS.

      Series 1
      • 13.06.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 20.06.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 27.06.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 04.07.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 11.07.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 18.07.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 25.07.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 01.08.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 08.08.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 15.08.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 22.08.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 29.08.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 05.09.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 12.09.56 with Hughie Green (missing)
      Series 2
      • 04.07.64 with May Martin, Malcolm Watson, Mr and Mrs Hubert Bell, The Clearways, Christine Hill (missing)
      • 11.07.64 with Margaret Toms, The Chasid Singers, Bobby Bennett, The Ashes, Pedro Flambeay (missing)
      • 18.07.64 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 25.07.64 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 01.08.64 with The Rhymney Youth Silver Band, George Inglis, Nola York, Noreen Barker, Les Peters (missing)
      • 08.08.64 with Jimmy Hollis, Phyllis Gillingham, Malcolm Powell, Chuck Layburn, Geoff Ray and Pat (missing)
      • 15.08.64 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 22.08.64 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 29.08.64 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 05.09.64 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 12.09.64 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 19.09.64 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 26.09.64 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 03.10.64 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      Series 3
      • 03.07.65 with The Multychords, Catherine Breslin, The Marvels, Bob Wayne, Nick Morris (missing)
      • 10.07.65 with Ukranian Krylati Dancers, Clifford Parkes, Maria Somers, Maurice Littleford, Keith Harris (missing)
      • 17.07.65 with Dod Lann, Candy Jones, The Blackjacks, Winston Bowers, Jack McCarton and Vicky (missing)
      • 24.07.65 with The Headliners, Georgie Thompson, The Rosslyn Babes, The Duvals, Blue Lotus Jazzmen (missing)
      • 07.08.65 with The Orlaffs, Midgley and Hawkes, Brian Chamberlain, The Candy Dates, Constanzo Morena (missing)
      • 14.08.65 with Mike Hayden, Mandy, Vera and Joy, Allun Davies, The Stavely Works Band, James Woolen (missing)
      • 21.08.65 with The Ouse Beats, Margaret McMillen, Glyn Foulkes, Rose Murray-Batley and Barry Brown, Freddie Corless (missing)
      • 28.08.65 with The Foggy Mountain Ramblers, Hilary and Janice Cooper, Joey Holliday, The Almondbury Handbell Ringers, Coral Tye-Edmonds (missing)
      • 04.09.65 with Lester and Smart, Carrie Morley, Peter Kuczmaida and Janet Codman, Susan Franklin, The Unknowns (missing)
      • 11.09.65 with Benny Britten, Samantha Gordon, David Lewin, Myers Hutchinson, Juveniles (missing)
      • 18.09.65 with Pete Saunders, The Original Vikings, Johnny Pace, Deano and The Contrasts, John Blackley (missing)
      • 25.09.65 The All Star Show (missing)
      • 03.10.65 with Freddy Rayner and Mark Strong, Bob Lyle, Harry Naylor, Edna Barcley, Frank Cowen (missing)
      • 10.10.65 with Eli Woods, The Casuals, James McWilliams, Faith Fielding, Arthur Jones (missing)
      • 17.10.65 with Pat Parnell, Ken Roy Trio, Graham Jolly, Ron Rio, Harry Pitch (missing)
      • 24.10.65 with Tommy Harper, The Kelly Sisters, Alice Baird, The Oxford Showband, Brutus and Patra (missing)
      • 31.10.65 with Maureen Myers, Howard and Will Shepherd, The Roberts Trio, Marguerite Steggel, The Blackpool Gamblers (missing)
      • 07.11.65 with Bobby Rich, The Glenlyn Troupe, Lou Grant, Jean Morton, The Kon-Tiki Three (missing)
      • 14.11.65 with Virginia Davies, Margot Wollina, Donald Kynman, T. Hariram, Grimethorpe Junior Colliery Band (missing)
      • 20.11.65 with Ronnie Winters, Johnny Clayton, Faith Fielding, Paula Paige, Ernest Costin (missing)
      • 27.11.65 with The Bluebird Sisters, Kevin Ross, Vicky and The Kordettes, Ricca and Kay, The Barrie Brothers (missing)
      • 04.12.65 with The Honeyhushers, Tommy Moss and Patricia Del-Mar, Lisolette Williams, Alan McBride, The Raymond Twins (missing)
      • 11.12.65 with Al Robbins, Joseph Skilbeck, Margaret Barr, Paula Rusina and Robert Arditti, Dean Ramon (missing)
      • 18.12.65 with Eunice Tidball, John Taylor, Anne Hill, Frankie Burns, The Exiles (missing)
      • 25.12.65 with Hughie Green, Nicky Allen, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      Series 4
      • 02.07.66 with Joseph Heeney, The Defenders with Deirdre, All Paige, Susan Steele, The Dinnam Ensemble (missing)
      • 09.07.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 16.07.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 23.07.66 with Terry Day, The Crazy Tramps, Andre Kovak, Jackie Allan, The Queensway Girls (missing)
      • 30.07.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 06.08.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 13.08.66 with The Sylvans, Joe Kenyon, Audrey Graham, Johnny Stafford, Rhythm Keep-Fit Group (missing)
      • 20.08.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 27.08.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 03.09.66 with The 4 Statesmen, Ronnie Royd, The Komedy Scholars, Michael Powell, Judith Stanbridge (missing)
      • 10.09.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 17.09.66 with Wilf and Ted Cousins, Associated Arts Dancers, Eric Devereaux, Margaret Williams, Grenville Thisby (missing)
      • 24.09.66 All Winners' Show (missing)
      • 01.10.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 08.10.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 15.10.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 22.10.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 29.10.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 05.11.66 with Ruth Saxon, Brenda Guidon and Barnard Hynes, The Darrell Sisters, The Fylde Coast Jazzmen, Sheree Starr (missing)
      • 12.11.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband, The Silverstone Set (missing)
      • 19.11.66 with Tony Avon and Roger, Sharon Campbell, Jean Goulding, Vadell and Sue, Graham and Shack (missing)
      • 26.11.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband, The Silverstone Set (missing)
      • 03.12.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband, The Silverstone Set (missing)
      • 10.12.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband, The Silverstone Set (missing)
      • 17.12.66 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband, The Silverstone Set, Freddie Starr and The Delmonts (missing)
      • 24.12.66 Gala Opportunity Knocks! (missing)
      Series 5
      • 29.04.67 with The In-Sect, Eddie Grant, Sheila Harris, Clive Dobbins, Walter Cornelius (missing)
      • 06.05.67 with Vicki and David, Jim Tattersall, Jimmy Jones, Diane Ward, Kenny Peter Five (missing)
      • 13.05.67 with Formula 4, Bob and Arthur, Tessa Wells, Terry Herbert, Roy Dell (missing)
      • 20.05.67 with Les Dawson, Kay and Kimberley, The Glenboi Singers, Yvonne Marsh, The Rose Fletcher Pipe Band (missing)
      • 27.05.67 with Peter Hartley, Army Drill Team, Mina Hall & Bill Dixon, Jean Evans, The Grumbleweeds (missing)
      • 03.06.67 with John Clarence, Leuder and Nicolas, Penny Harris, Janette Lister Dancers, Ken Wood (missing)
      • 10.06.67 with Brenda Marsh, The Harman Brothers, Elland Boys Brigade, Anchormen, Verona Chambers (missing)
      • 17.06.67 with Peter Ford, Peter Roya and Marion, Sheena Scott, Harry Dickman, Nazareth House Ceili Band (missing)
      • 24.06.67 with Tessa Wells, Billy Ainsworth, The Trenewydd Singers, Candi 'n' Cookies, Zaldua Brothers (missing)
      • 01.07.67 All Winners' Show (missing)
      • 08.07.67 with Peter Knight, Anne Turner, Dyffryn Youth Choir, The Cobblers, Tony Vallance (missing)
      • 15.07.67 with Gregg Mayer & Dance Company, Linda Jordan, Dave & Len Evans, Steve Faye, The Riot Squad (missing)
      • 22.07.67 with The Bluegrass Ramblers, The Maytone Trio, Tony Sadar & Margie, The Boston Braves Steel Band, Jennifer Shaw (missing)
      • 29.07.67 with Geoffrey Bersey, Brenda Brooks, Paul Hennen, Life 'N' Soul (missing)
      • 05.08.67 with The Freelanders, Roy Marsden, Nellie Clark, Patrick Murray (missing)
      • 12.08.67 with The Selmas, The Pendlebury Legionaries Trad Jazz Band, Rosemary McGuire, Jimmy Brookes, Margaret Ayre (missing)
      • 19.08.67 with Ted Brennan, The Conrads, William Stevenson Duo, Kathy, Marion Davies (missing)
      • 26.08.67 with Alex McGill, Ted Brennan, Suzanne & Phil, Alan Brunt, Margaret Hallworth (missing)
      • 02.09.67 with Johnny Moxham, The Cornells, Linda Kendrick, Arthur Stevens, Teak and The Smokey (missing)
      • 09.09.67 with The Jimmy Crawford Four, Vivion and Collette, Ronnie McLeod, Haydock and Ashton Youth Band (missing)
      • 16.09.67 with Eva May Wong, The Trom-Tones, David Oliver, Iain Evans, The Crackpots (missing)
      • 23.09.67 All Winners' Show (missing)
      • 30.09.67 with 3 Hits and A Miss, Joe Ruggles, Cathal McCann, Roger Davidson, Ukranian Krylati Dancers (missing)
      • 07.10.67 with Peter O'Farrell, Jill Cann, The Mardell Brothers, Catherine Engledew, The Casino Showband (missing)
      • 14.10.67 with Hughie Green, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 21.10.67 with Robert Nield, Gillian Burns, The Small Four, The Little Brothers, Anita Doran and Duval (missing)
      • 28.10.67 with Mildred Bracey, The Murrels, Ruth Llewellyn, Marion Davies, Ides of March (missing)
      • 04.11.67 with Pauline Trevillion, Glen Landeg, Kay Rawlings, The Viva Dancers, The Strangers (missing)
      • 11.11.67 with Geoffrey Barrie, The Quintones, Friday Brown, Vivienne and George, Frank Paulo and 'Micky' (missing)
      • 18.11.67 with Hye and Lowe, Oriel Clair, Kay Kendrick, Peter Gray, Trafford Light Orchestra (missing)
      • 25.11.67 with The Panama Jazz Band, Joe Cuddy, Alwyn Miller, Lynn Walton, Anthony Molyneux and Terence Hyde, James Barry (missing)
      • 02.12.67 with Carole Sears, The Fabulous Jackpots, Norman Bagge, The Weavers Green (missing)
      • 09.12.67 with Keith 'Kiwi' Caldwell, The Company of The New Theatre, Bromley, Ellis Jackson, The Dolly Set, The Bluetones (missing)
      • 16.12.67 with 3 Hits and A Miss, Gillian Burns, Glen Landeg, Stromboli and Silvia, Bob and Bruce Adams (missing)
      • 23.12.67 Gala Opportunity Knocks! (missing)
      Series 6
      • 16.03.68 with Sonny Kaye and The Reds, Paul Wynter, Susan Richards, Steve Bryan, Nicolina (missing)
      • 23.03.68 with Don Leslie, The Blue Jays, The Birds 'N' Bees, Anthony Molyneux, Terence Hyde (missing)
      • 30.03.68 with The Birds 'N' Bees, Lynn Collins, Jo's Girls, The Emerald Showband, James Farish (missing)
      • 06.04.68 with Johnny Hyams, The Chanter Sisters, Jim Barry, Clayton and Walker, City of Aberdeen Ladies' Pipe Band (missing)
      • 13.04.68 with Dan Bailey, The Myadels, The Jean Pearce Dancers, Bobby Hayes, The Ken Barrie Four (missing)
      • 20.04.68 with The Ken Barrie Four, Billy Stuart, Tina, Fred and Audrey Atkins, The Sawyer Family (missing)
      • 27.04.68 with Alwyn Miller, Norman George and Suzanne, The Brass Tacks, Dave Swan, The Emin Zihni Turkish Group (missing)
      • 04.05.68 with Dave Swan, James Conaghan, The Mannings, Roger Layne, Mary Hopkin (missing)
      • 11.05.68 with Mary Hopkin, The Melbas, Linda Kaye, The Roberto Bernardi Quartet, Johnny Dryden (missing)
      • 18.05.68 with Mary Hopkin, Susan Richards, The Emerald Showband, Dan Bailey, Dave Swan (missing)
      • 25.05.68 with Arlene Corwin, Larry Prince, Ieuan Thomas, Dinah Lee, The Saxons (missing)
      • 01.06.68 with Ieuan Thomas, Renaldo The Rebounder, Kathleen Brennan, The Triplettes, Bobby Shack (missing)
      • 08.06.68 with Duke's Noblemen, Wendy and The Raconteurs, George Shervington, Al Roberts and Dorothy, The Birkenhead Amateur Operatic Society (missing)
      • 15.06.68 Opportunity Knokkes! (missing)
      • 22.06.68 with The Birkenhead Amateur Operatic Society, Maurice and Eddie, The McAsgill Brothers, Brenda Marsh, Allun Davies (missing)
      • 29.06.68 with Los Novintos, The Kerr Irish Dancers, Wendy King, Anita West, The Horbury Victoria Prize Band (missing)
      • 06.07.68 with Wendy King, Johnny Harry, The Graysons, Shelagh Hunt, O'Hara's Playboys (missing)
      • 13.07.68 with The Graysons, Tom Crawford, Lisa and Bobby Glenn, The New State Jazz Band, Tom Forde (missing)
      • 27.07.68 Episode 20 (missing)
      Series 7
      • 21.08.68 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples, The Oppor-Tunes, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 28.08.68 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples, The Oppor-Tunes, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 04.09.68 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples, The Oppor-Tunes, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 11.09.68 with Sian Morgan, Bill Edwards, Roy Rivers, Susan Pool and Rosalind Oakley, Claude Bottom and The Lion Tamers (missing)
      • 18.09.68 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples, The Oppor-Tunes, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 25.09.68 with The Orange Blossom Sound, The Patrick Olsen Puppets, Annette Roberts and Roy Stanley, Kenneth Collins (missing)
      • 02.10.68 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples, The Oppor-Tunes, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 09.10.68 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples, The Oppor-Tunes, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 16.10.68 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples, The Oppor-Tunes, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 23.10.68 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples, The Oppor-Tunes, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      • 30.10.68 All Winners Show (missing)
      • 06.11.68 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples, The Oppor-Tunes, The ABC Television Showband (missing)
      Series 8
      • 25.12.68 Gala Opportunity Knocks! (missing)
      • 01.01.69 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 06.01.69 with Pam Shaw, Johnny Tudor, Maureen Thompson, Strawberry Jam, Ernesto (missing)
      • 13.01.69 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 20.01.69 with The American Indian Hobbyists and The Sioux Indian Dancers, Philip Standen, Alister Jons, Linda Marshall, Sue Ellard (missing)
      • 27.01.69 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 03.02.69 with The Dee Jays, Helen Randall, William Cullum, Steve and Malcolm, Elmhurst Ballet School (missing)
      • 10.02.69 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 17.02.69 with Maxie, Dick 'n' Twink, The Greenwoods, The Rootes Pipe Band, Eileen Petrie (missing)
      • 24.02.69 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 03.03.69 with Three-Speed Walking Stick, Jimmy and Duncan, Karan Simmons, The Llangewydd Ladies' Choir, Michael Snailham (missing)
      • 10.03.69 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 17.03.69 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 24.03.69 All Winners Gala Show (missing)
      • 31.03.69 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 07.04.69 with Alan and Vera Styler, Billy Hygate, Alexander Walker, The Howard Wilkinson Trio, The Duo Charles (missing)
      • 14.04.69 with The X'Caliburs, Irene Stevens, Len Howe, The Royal Artillery Motorcycle Display Team (missing)
      • 21.04.69 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 28.04.69 with Billy Fontayne, Sandra Sinclair, Luke Warm, John Eagles (missing)
      • 05.05.69 with Hughie Green, The Champagne Dancers (missing)
      • 12.05.69 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 19.05.69 with The New Era Jazz Band, Mitch Mitchell, The Cotswold Folk, Jeff Cane (missing)
      • 26.05.69 with Anna Valeska, Lee Clark, Jack Lindon, Gil Tod and The Tikis Showband and The Gems (missing)
      • 02.06.69 with Hughie Green, Five To One (missing)
      • 09.06.69 with Hughie Green (missing)
      • 16.06.69 with The Sterlings, Gillian Burns, Dee Eldridge, Linda Kendrick, Billy Fontayne (missing)
      • 23.06.69 All Winners' Show (missing)
      Series 9
      • 08.09.69 with Raymond Morgan, The Norma Graves Formation Dancers, Thomas Barnshaw, Maxine Barrie, Leonard Blease (missing)
      • 15.09.69 with Madge Lucas, The Little Ten, Lee Brooklyn, Phoenix City Smash Band (missing)
      • 22.09.69 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 29.09.69 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 06.10.69 with The Rennies, The Samurais, The Northumbrians, The Fairview School Choir, The Childs Piano Quartet (missing)
      • 13.10.69 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 20.10.69 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 27.10.69 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 03.11.69 with Bruce and Peter Davis, Richard and Freddie, The Gordon School Bulgarian Folk Dance Group, Olilver (missing)
      • 10.11.69 with Les Dawson, Dave Swann, Monica Rose, The Chicago Soup Queue (missing)
      • 17.11.69 with Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, Pat Mooney, Karl Prinz, The Four Little Swans (missing)
      • 24.11.69 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, The Gary Wayne Harmonica Combo, Christine Lounsbach (missing)
      • 01.12.69 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, The King's Troop of the Royal Horse Artillery, The Army School of Physical Training Display Team (missing)
      • 08.12.69 with The Duelling Duo, Bruce Thompson, The Lawsons, Year One (missing)
      • 15.12.69 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 22.12.69 All Winners Special (missing)
      • 29.12.69 All Winners Show (missing)
      • 05.01.70 Opportunity Knocks! International (missing)
      • 12.01.70 with The Fluff, Mary Kent, The Maurelles, Paul Melba, Julian Jorg (missing)
      • 19.01.70 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, Nick Capaldi and Nicolette, Colleen Roberts (missing)
      • 26.01.70 with Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, Joe Goodman, Bobbi Jean and The Scots Boys, The West Riding Central Area Junior Brass Band (missing)
      • 02.02.70 with Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, The Three Chymes, Henry Morris, Sugar and Spice and 'Mr Pepper' (missing)
      • 09.02.70 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, The Black Abbots, Nick Nicholas (missing)
      • 16.02.70 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 23.02.70 with Kay Collins, Paul Ridgeway, Ian, Josh White, The Dover W.R.V.S. Darby and Joan Choir (missing)
      • 02.03.70 All Winners Show (missing)
      Series 10
      • 15.06.70 Special Knokke Show (missing)
      • 22.06.70 with The Black Abbots, Elizabeth Gale, The Gaytones, Meurig Davies, Benny Yorke (missing)
      • 29.06.70 with The Christine Lee Set, Desmond Brown, The Four Hardings, Carl Manning, Joy and Jennifer (missing)
      • 06.07.70 with Martin Harvey and the Munix, Gordon Traynor, The Musical Box, Eddie Flanagan, Lorelei Lee (missing)
      • 13.07.70 with Jean Bennett, Yvonne Authers, The Reg Guest Trio, The Hornsey Operatic and Dramatic Society (missing)
      • 20.07.70 Japan Week Celebration Edition (missing)
      • 27.07.70 with Scott and Ascot, Fred Reeves, The Earl of Mustard, Hazel Day, Teresa and Runji (missing)
      • 03.08.70 with Helen Turner, Mud, Bryan Dover, Wally and Jo Binch (missing)
      • 10.08.70 with Lesley King, Anna Desti, Billy Watson, The Stane Street Jazzmen, The Kathleen Howell Trio (missing)
      • 17.08.70 with The Dabrowa Singers, The D. J. Duo, Micky and Karin, Johnny Franks, Rosalind (missing)
      • 24.08.70 with Eric Fields, Melek and Said with Hasan, Trevor Hickson, The Star-Lites, The Stag Party (missing)
      • 31.08.70 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 07.09.70 All Winners Show (missing)
      • 14.09.70 Opportunity Knocks! International (missing)
      • 21.09.70 with Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, Karen, Mike Parkin and Ann, Two's Company (missing)
      • 28.09.70 with Isobelle Bond, The Brymbo Male Voice Choir, Julie, Deborah and Lynn, Johnnie Carroll, The Gun Players (missing)
      • 05.10.70 with The Royal Marine Un-Armed Combat Display Team, The New Workd, Elaine Lesley, Dezi Arnold (missing)
      • 12.10.70 with Freddie Eldrett, Tony Grant, Linda Grant, The Steelers Family Foursome, The Huddersfield and District Gilbert and Sullivan Society (missing)
      • 19.10.70 with The Three Graces, Jill Bennett, The Pearce Brothers, The Pleasure Men, Frank Holder (missing)
      • 26.10.70 with Lorraine Cowley, The Duo Lopez, Jean Jones, Peters and Dell, The Roundabout (missing)
      • 02.11.70 with Strutt and Knowles, The Ernie Tomasso Family, Lynda Clarke, Kenneth Ormston, The Ballet Montparnasse (missing)
      • 09.11.70 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 16.11.70 with Marie Peters and Michael Knights, Dick Burge, The Geoff Laycock Sound, May McKie and Kay Alexander (missing)
      • 23.11.70 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 30.11.70 with The Harlequinade Ballet, Phil 'Heavyweight' Marlow and The Big Charles Outfit, Heather Corbett, Brenda Scott and The Mike Alexander Trio, Sid Francis (missing)
      • 07.12.70 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      Series 11
      • 15.03.71 with The Rickmansworth Players, Bonnie Langford, Alan Roper, Peggy Wright, Mike Hayden (missing)
      • 22.03.71 with Dawson Chance, Tyne Tees School of Karate Demonstration Team, Belmont Consort, Kenet and Jani, The Vocalaires (missing)
      • 29.03.71 with Tommy Smith, The Shirley Dunton Dancers, Andrew Dow, Alison Shaw, Rivers Invitation (missing)
      • 05.04.71 with Linda McMurray, The Rival Brothers, Little and Large, Peter Hopewell, Lorna Rogers and Michael Ho (missing)
      • 12.04.71 with Tony and Colin, Tina Townsley, Gweneth Fleetwood, The Jack Strops Quartet, Stuart Atkin's Orchestra (missing)
      • 19.04.71 with Shag Connor's Carrot Crunchers, Christine & Janet Gott, Bob Martell, Bhangra Dance Group, Ken Shaw (missing)
      • 26.04.71 with The Keddello's, Paddy Cassidy, Tamarpand Paul, The Brian Morris Singers, Kayjay Dancers (missing)
      • 03.05.71 with The Victoria Street Girls' Pipe Band, Robert Ormerod, The New City Sound, Dave Arnold (missing)
      • 10.05.71 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 17.05.71 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 24.05.71 with The Dee-Lights, Len Austin, Caroline MacBean, Lorenzo Dale, Johnny More (missing)
      • 31.05.71 with The Antonys, Leah Bell, Thynglchyme, Jimmy Hampson, Gloria Sheaves' Dance Troupe (missing)
      • 07.06.71 All Winners Show (missing)
      • 14.06.71 with Duo Arbalists, Kingston Operatic Society, Bill Moores, David Williams, Janet Rees (missing)
      • 21.06.71 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 28.06.71 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 05.07.71 with Jock Samson, Andree Leroy Dancers, Stuart Gillies, Gloria Speed, The James Boys (missing)
      • 12.07.71 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 19.07.71 with Simplicity, Shirley Day, Britton's School Band, Los Incas, Robert Grigor (missing)
      • 26.07.71 with The Frank Flynn Trio, Jean Thorley Davies, Les Dennis, The Sheila Tozer Dancers, The Loon Street Gas Band (missing)
      • 02.08.71 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, Stephanie De Sykes (missing)
      • 09.08.71 with Richard Giles, The Kaystones, Sally Kelly, Roy Howley, The Melody Girls Choir (missing)
      • 16.08.71 with Michel Henry and Carol-Anne, Susan Black, The New Sounds Crusaders Steel Band, Kim Sutherland, Brian Chalker's New Frontier (missing)
      • 23.08.71 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 30.08.71 with Jimmy Shand Junior, Mo Simons, Loretta, Newgate Village, Jenny Marvin (missing)
      • 06.09.71 All Winners Show (missing)
      Series 12
      • 08.11.71 with The New Sounds Crusaders Steel Band, Neil Reid, Linda Bernard and Raymond Wilson, Brian Chamberlain, Celia Rowley (missing)
      • 15.11.71 with Marilyn Jeacle and The Ken Wayne Dancers, Grump and Gary, Lena Brent, Alice Gamble, The Blue Harmony Boys (missing)
      • 22.11.71 with The Aberystwyth Male Choir, Pamela Paterson, Bal Moane, The Torbay Tigerettes, The Mission Belles (missing)
      • 29.11.71 with Billie-Ann and Jeremy Cole, Triangle Plus One, Jose Roland, Maude Blake, The Travellers (missing)
      • 06.12.71 with Pedro El Doto, Eileen Brennan, Jack Diamond, Julie Rees, The Dave Lee Sound (missing)
      • 13.12.71 with Dino Pardi, John Drury and Gwen Taylor, The Jean Peterson Trio, Clifton Revue, The Beresford Junior Brass Band (missing)
      • 03.01.72 with Bobby Kimber, Haggarty, Malcolm Messiter, The Nancy Brown Irish Dancers, Linda Leyton and The Statesmen (missing)
      • 10.01.72 with Danger Incorporated, Brian Rossi, Lynda Myers, Bobby Kaye, The St. Catherine Singers (missing)
      • 17.01.72 with The Brownsville Jug Band, Eileen Gregson, Nat Miller and Les Dean, Josie Hinchley, The John Miles Set (missing)
      • 24.01.72 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 31.01.72 with Dave Newman, Blind Alley, Charlotte James, The Two of Us, The Southend Amateur Operatic Society (missing)
      • 07.02.72 with Wyn Foxwel, The Jeannine Greville Dancers, David Perrin, Johnny 'Legs' Burton, The Anita Allen Show (missing)
      • 14.02.72 with Dawn McRobbie, Tender Plenty, Tony Addams, Ian Hanson, The Blackpool Jazz Band (missing)
      • 21.02.72 with Ference Nyari and Jeno Kurucz, The Folks, Josh White, Judy Jones, The New Pennies (missing)
      • 28.02.72 with Eleanor Pink, Steven Smith and Father, Stoneyend, The Hope Sisters, David Lait (missing)
      • 06.03.72 with The Mavis Whiting Junior Accordion Band, John Padbury, Shan, The Nobodies, Serena Milnes (missing)
      • 13.03.72 with Sheila Bromberg, Los Del Campo, Arnold Massin, The Emotion, Robin Donald (missing)
      • 20.03.72 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, Bruce and Babs, Batty Sacree (missing)
      • 27.03.72 All Winners Show (missing)
      • 10.04.72 with Charlie Scott, Germaine Johnson, Eric James, The Muskrats, The Vegas Girls (missing)
      • 17.04.72 with Yiannis Grapsas, The Blackpool Operatic Players, Jan Douglas, Cannon and Ball, The Teign Valley Stompers (missing)
      • 01.05.72 Opportunity Knocks! Gala Show (missing)
      Series 13
      • 07.08.72 with The Earnshaw Aqua Show, Steven Smith and Father, Moby Richards, The McLaughlin Dancers, Ruby and Pat Pattinson (missing)
      • 14.08.72 with The Heavenly Hopes, Manuel Carillo, The Barcias, Betty Sacree, Jimmy Ryder (missing)
      • 21.08.72 with In Accord, Stuart, Steven and Silver Mist, Kathleen Hooson, Sandra Hale, Pagan Chorus (missing)
      • 28.08.72 with Kathy Martin, Alan Ogden, Anne Asinas, Patricia Bousted, The Ferrons (missing)
      • 04.09.72 with The Southampton All-Stars, Tricia, Alan Shell, Phil Clarke Jnr, Loreen Taylor (missing)
      • 11.09.72 with The Olivettes, The Plast Ukrainian Girls' Choir, Socrates, King and Earl, The Blue Magnolia Orchestra (missing)
      • 18.09.72 with Bobby Crush, Louisa Bearman, The Harrisons, 1812, Rushwood (missing)
      • 25.09.72 with The 176 (Hove) Squadrom Air Training Corps Band, Eddie Mostyn, Anna Bernardin and Philip Gelling, Sweet Chariot (missing)
      • 02.10.72 with Estelle, Paul Fox and Anne, The Red River Trio, James Gregory, The Phoenix Operatic Society (missing)
      • 09.10.72 with The Anthony Gell School Band, The Reivers, Beryl Calvert, Jane Baxter and Ann Lister, Kiri Adams (missing)
      • 16.10.72 with William Ball, The Emotion, Max Boyce, Annette Martell, The Offerton Extension Youth Theatre Group (missing)
      • 23.10.72 with Justin and Wylde, Red Pepper, Maxton Beasley, Christine Paterson, Mandy Karina (missing)
      • 06.11.72 with Danse Des Mirlitons, Frankie Stevens, Christine Broad, Sam and Samantha, The Don Bosco Youth Orchestra (missing)
      • 13.11.72 with The Stevenage Mail Voice Choir, The Damzelles, Frankie Towers, Wanda Arletty, The Clem Vickery Vellum Stompers (missing)
      • 20.11.72 with The Playboard Puppets, Bunny Neal, Lee Avril, Kathy Harrop, Candlewick Green (missing)
      • 27.11.72 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 04.12.72 with Anna McGoldrick, Monica Rose, Dave Swann, Ronnie Collis, Phil Clarke Jnr (missing)
      • 11.12.72 with Joan Frances, Betty Cornell, Hedley Kay, Mor Bee and The Caribbean Syncopaters, Half A Pound of Bananas (missing)
      • 18.12.72 with Leonard Taylor, In 3 Minds, David Cumming, Veronica Langton, Jim Langton (missing)
      • 25.12.72 Opportunity Knocks! Christmas Special (missing)
      • 01.01.73 Variety Club Award Show (missing)
      • 15.01.73 with Johnny Silvo and Dave Moses, Bruce Allan, The Mini Maestros, Sandra Christy, Caroline Baker (missing)
      • 22.01.73 with The Pride of the Bike, James Murray, Sue Kelly, Paper Lace, Margaret Hughes (missing)
      • 29.01.73 with Just Good Friends, The Roy Pellett Jazzband, Sharon Whitbread and Fred, Ralph Denby, The Battle of the Knights (missing)
      • 05.02.73 with The Kings Showband, Marlene Rae, Hayes and Benny, Vincent Zara (missing)
      • 12.02.73 with Carol Christmas, The Pedro Harris Mission Hall Band, Ali Baba, Peters and Lee, Djik (missing)
      • 19.02.73 All Winners Show (missing)
      • 26.02.73 with SKribble, Betsey Jefferson and The Ridgerunners, Ken Herbert, Carol Bloxsome, The Handley Family (missing)
      • 05.03.73 Opportunity Knocks Songwriters Special (missing)
      • 12.03.73 with John Callaghan, Xanadu, Mel Harvey, Gillian Price and Peter Kenyon (missing)
      • 19.03.73 with Andrew Wilson, The Martell Brothers, Julie Rayne, The Tanwood Girls, Vivienne Charteris (missing)
      • 26.03.73 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, Thomas Roughsedge (missing)
      • 02.04.73 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 09.04.73 with Patricia Fisher, Sweet and Lovely, Alan Taylor, The Edelweiss Trio (missing)
      • 16.04.73 with Margaret Shead, Great Expectations, Clare Evelyn, Brian Stevens, The Skating Alvarados (missing)
      • 23.04.73 Scriptwriters' Chance Show (missing)
      • 30.04.73 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra, Clare Evelyn (missing)
      Series 14
      • 06.08.73 with The Alan Hibbert International Stunt Show, Clare Evelyn, The Light Fantastic, Lisa Shane, Alex Green and The Jack Sinclair Trio (missing)
      • 13.08.73 with Jackie Hamilton, The Improviros, Rosita and Charmaine, Michael Dobson, Suzi (missing)
      • 20.08.73 with Samura Khan, Chris and Eileen O'Connor, Miriam Nathaniel, The Sid Gatley Band (missing)
      • 27.08.73 with Odyssey, The Montgomery Modern (Teenage) Dancers, The Nutcrackers, The Garndiffaith Gleemen, Jill Fletcher (missing)
      • 03.09.73 with The Silver Trumpets, Chris Summers, Clear White Light, David Jennings, The Chimes (missing)
      • 10.09.73 with Billy Diamond and Susie, Pauline Ebdon, Dave and Amos, Claude Powell (missing)
      • 17.09.73 with Amity, The David Small Duo, Christie 'G', Ward Allen, The Mint (missing)
      • 24.09.73 with Anna Maria and David Holmes, Young Eddie, Fraser Spiers and John Campbell, Patricia Hunt, The Doyley Brothers and Group (missing)
      • 01.10.73 with The Marsandys, Millican and Nesbitt, Lavina Smith, The West Riding County Fire Service Brass Band (missing)
      • 08.10.73 with Ray and Shirley and The King Sound, The Barton Brothers, The Primrose Hill Gymnasts, Ann Murray and Clive Harre, Stefanie (missing)
      • 15.10.73 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 22.10.73 Winner's Show (missing)
      • 29.10.73 with Dizzie, Danielle and Daphne, Pink Elephant, Linda and Margo, Tommy Tucker Kelly, Wilson Holliday (missing)
      • 05.11.73 with Andy Andrews, The Tartan Lads, Jacqui, Tim and Wendy, Richard and Lara Jarmain (missing)
      • 12.11.73 with Nathaniel, Julie Carroll, Eddie Angel, Los Tres Hermanos (missing)
      • 19.11.73 with The Ann Barker Dancers, Carol Simm, Lois Malcolm, Bayley, The Bennett Shawcross Duo (missing)
      • 26.11.73 with Roy Earl, Brooks Aehron, Canticle, Angela Calder, The John Carpenter Brass Quintet (missing)
      • 03.12.73 with Ward Jensen and Spaghetti Junction, The Kerr Irish Dancers, The Honeybirds, Ivor Owen, Dermot McConville and Geoff (missing)
      • 10.12.73 with Austin Kent, John Travis and Heather McCubbin, The Rainbow Country Sounds, Harold Gumm, Kathy Ford (missing)
      • 17.12.73 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 24.12.73 Christmas Variety Award Show (missing)
      • 31.12.73 Concorde Special (missing)
      • 07.01.74 with Friends In Harmony, Brian Aherne, The Frank and Peggy Spencer Formation Dancers, Johnny Douglas, Lena Zavaroni (missing)
      • 14.01.74 with Gladys Bennett, Jacqui Edwards, The Nicky Papas Duo, The Mike Price Set, Keith Manifold (missing)
      • 21.01.74 with Cherish, Ella Wilson's Gang, Eric Charnley, Johnny Lancaster, A Taste of Olde England (missing)
      • 28.01.74 with Airborne, Jo-Anne Gale, Al T. Kossy, Brian Stanborough, The Duo Maurisa (missing)
      • 04.02.74 Hughie Green Birthday Special (missing)
      • 11.02.74 with Bryan Taylor, The Mannings, Bill Edwards, Trivan, Maria Mawdsley and Elizabeth Hutchinson (missing)
      • 18.02.74 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 25.02.74 with Salvo, Gail Vaughan, Colin Denis, The Rosetti Woodwind Quintet, Andrea Durrant and Graham Bart (missing)
      • 04.03.74 with The Double Diamonds, Julie Byrne and Nashville Cat, Jon and Janette, Celia Rosenwald (missing)
      • 11.03.74 with The Hurling Dancers, Mel Baron, Erasmus Chorum, Brenda and Ian Longman, Guillermo (missing)
      • 18.03.74 with Wayne Check Allan, Carousel, The National Youth Jazz Orchestra, Anne Allan, Trudi Cavanagh (missing)
      • 25.03.74 with Charles Renwick, The Vintage Syncopators, Joe Cuddy, Cumulus, Merlina (missing)
      • 01.04.74 with The Chester Girls, Tony Venner, The Hans Christian Oom-Pah Band Show, Keli Brown, Mel Baron (missing)
      • 08.04.74 with Gentle and Giant, Witticombe Fair, The Barber Shop Four, Barrie Anderson, Ann Macdonald (missing)
      • 15.04.74 with The S. I. Men's Choir, The Anderson Sisters, The Eagle Jazz Band, Alex Cochrane, Adam and Eve (missing)
      • 22.04.74 Songwriters' Show (missing)
      • 29.04.74 All Winners Show (missing)
      Series 15
      • 05.08.74 with The Anderson Sisters, Freddie Corless, Suzanne Harris, The Chuck Fowler Trio, Our Ladies Operatic Group (missing)
      • 12.08.74 with Barbara Thompson, The Ostap Buriak Dancers, Shaun Connor, Rosemary Noble, Black Onyx (missing)
      • 19.08.74 with Ken and Steve, Salt and Pepper, Barbara Mathews, Alan Bailey, Kristen Casper (missing)
      • 26.08.74 with George Burl, Helen Foster, Steve Collins, Celine and Donncha, Natural High (missing)
      • 02.09.74 with Ann Hennessy, Brian Coshall, Paul Lynch and Kata, Tighe Francis, Triad (missing)
      • 09.09.74 with Helen Todd, Heritage, Bill and Helen Manton, Pam Lee, Domingo and Emilio (missing)
      • 16.09.74 with Catherine Howells, The Diment Sisters, Bill Nixon, Charles Edwards, Vic Lezal's Professionals (missing)
      • 23.09.74 with Leno, Tom O'Connor, Frankie McBride, Les Damoiselles, Bish Banjo Boys (missing)
      • 30.09.74 with Keith Rogers, Heather Bellini, Sandra Gardner, Jimmy Graham, Harmony Village (missing)
      • 07.10.74 with Jim and Ady, The Tickhill Dancers, Lawrence Ainsley, Ruth Porter, Heads Together (missing)
      • 14.10.74 with Kevin O'Hare, Linda Bryan, Tony and Keith West, Lee Marsh, The Mumbles Concert Band (missing)
      • 21.10.74 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 28.10.74 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 04.11.74 with Silkane and Jennie, Brian McCann, The Spencer Senior Six, Spencer K. Gibbins, Tony Parr's Thames Valley Jazz Band (missing)
      • 11.11.74 with Hercules, Cool Breeze, Bernie Clifton, Students from the Royal Ballet School, Joan Gilbert (missing)
      • 18.11.74 with The Port Isaac Singers, Belinda Peach and Joanne Whalley, Sugarland Express, Lance Wynsor, The Byron Duo (missing)
      • 25.11.74 with The Two Karlis, Pete West, The Waikiki Islanders, Remember, Malcolm James McVicar (missing)
      • 02.12.74 with Norman Norman, The Kevals, Patsy Allan, La Valse, Mountain Child (missing)
      • 09.12.74 with The Beaux 'n Belles, The Cooper Twins, Graham Maclean, Touch of Velvet, Bruce and Vivienne (missing)
      • 16.12.74 with The Gospel Ayres, The Lovelies and Paul, Lesley Davis, Baker and Price, The Geoff White Jazz Five (missing)
      • 23.12.74 Songwriter's Show (missing)
      • 06.01.75 with The Big Dee Band, Mandy Ann, Alex Laredo and Judy, Victor Seaforth, Rivendell (missing)
      • 13.01.75 with Linday Leslie, Angie and Shandy, David AndrĂ©, The Neal Toppers, Ray Starr (missing)
      • 20.01.75 with Two Voices, Kim Clark and Gordon Roy, Remember This, Brian Elliot, Wayne King (missing)
      • 27.01.75 with The Clive Allen Sound, Sue Fisher, Barry Britten, Jimmy Quigly, The Devon Trio (missing)
      • 03.02.75 with Rona Clarke, Trevor Culpan, Johnny Grant, Inner Sleeve, The Abraham Darby School Choir (missing)
      • 10.02.75 with Reginald Nuttal, Stacey Wylde, Frank Jennings and Syndicate, Victor Burnett and June, The Shu Shan Players (missing)
      • 17.02.75 with The Fitzmaurice Duo, Malcolm James McVicar, Bobby Bragg, Tammy Jones, Glittarock (missing)
      • 24.02.75 All Winners Show (missing)
      • 03.03.75 with Tony Brutus, Stephan Deak, Chris Corbally, Michael and Laurie, Pipedream (missing)
      • 10.03.75 Continental Edition (missing)
      • 17.03.75 with Chips, Micky Finn, Terry Turner, Sam's Set (missing)
      • 24.03.75 with John Tranter, Fragile, Vivienne Colgan, John Copperfield, The Lee Brennan Band (missing)
      • 31.03.75 with Johnny Quantrell and The Confederates, Alyson and Alyx, Pat Tansey, Gilberto Ruggiero (missing)
      • 07.04.75 with The Singing Waiters, Chester Shadrack, The Ebony Steel Band, Shan Dallas, The Las Vegas Showband (missing)
      • 14.04.75 with Amelia Young, Anna and Marcus with John Kershaw, Belling and Lea, Jeanette Desbois, The Druids (missing)
      • 21.04.75 with Ezeke, Los Delcampo, Larry Jones, Peter and Val, The Warrington Youth Band (missing)
      • 28.04.75 All Winners Show (missing)
      Series 16
      • 29.09.75 with The Warrington Youth Band, The Rouchelles, Dave Prince, Love Together, Robert Eaton (missing)
      • 06.10.75 with Del-Mere and Rosa, Guy Steel, Roger Morey, The Betty Fox Dancers, Scotch Mist (missing)
      • 13.10.75 with Hilary Green, The Kennedy Brothers, John Burke, Champagne, The Mini-Tones (missing)
      • 20.10.75 with Harry Scott, Fred's Concrete Company, The Hilltops, Jackie McGhee, The Corcrain Flute Ensemble (missing)
      • 27.10.75 with Graham Desmond, Harmony Revival, Alan J. Bartley, Shay Rice, Kathy and Gary (missing)
      • 03.11.75 with Horace M. Smith, Louise Kelly, Johnny Casson, The Ukrainian Youth Association Dancers, The Jarvis Brothers (missing)
      • 10.11.75 with The Jackie Palmer Palmerettes, First Impression, Penny Scott and Kevin Chapman, Glenn Weston, Christian (missing)
      • 17.11.75 with Paul and Suzy Brown, Mike Donohoe, Les Filles De Paris, Blue, Hilda and Victor Zavaroni (missing)
      • 24.11.75 with Grass Routes, Barbara May, The Beejays, Pam Ayres, Pendulum (missing)
      • 01.12.75 with The Distant Cousins, Ken Rose, Carlo Santanna, Tony Monopoly, The Little Swans (missing)
      • 08.12.75 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 15.12.75 with The Donaghadee Primary School Choir, Michele Summers, The Kobaks Family, Wells Fargo, Three Leaves (missing)
      • 05.01.76 with Andree Delmar, Kelly's Heroes, Jason Collins, The Betty Fox Modern Generation, Blood (missing)
      • 12.01.76 with Fiesta Flamenca, Keith O'Keefe, Lyn Lawrence, The Syncopaters Steel Band (missing)
      • 19.01.76 with Coldwater Morning, Patricia Causton, Gavin Prime, Douglas Wyllie, Keith Baden-Powell (missing)
      • 26.01.76 with Jonah Moore, The Greenwoods, Peter Landucci, Anita Rigby, Charley Boy (missing)
      • 02.02.76 with Sunshine, Marie O'Connor, The Boys of Holmwood House School, Christopher Luby, Benji (missing)
      • 09.02.76 with Brian Chaplin, Ray Smith, Copper Beech, The Joneses, Ellen Taylor (missing)
      • 16.02.76 with Mahogany, Niall Murray, Sammy Thomas, Karen Webb, The Loughborough Junior Band (missing)
      • 23.02.76 with Jon Copperfield, Peters and Lee, Bobby Crush, Tony Holland, Clara Evelyn (missing)
      • 01.03.76 with Sunshine, Al Nicholls, The Wedgwoods, Peter Gunn, Stoney Broke
        The only known complete copy was recorded on a domestic video format (e.g. VHS, Beta, Philips 1500).
      • 08.03.76 with Alan Bray, Sunny Sound, The Mosaics, Tony Field, Paul Rhodes (missing)
      • 15.03.76 with 60 Fingers In Harmony, Frankie Farrell, David Carey, Ola and Barbro, The Roberts Brothers (missing)
      • 22.03.76 All Winners Show (missing)
      Series 17
      • 04.10.76 with Alyosha and Igor, Jasper Britton, Spike Rawlings, Jean Wall (missing)
      • 11.10.76 with Karin Bosoni, Spooky, Bobby Wayne, Edith Chorley, The Cotton Mill Boys (missing)
      • 18.10.76 with The Dot, Marty Williams, Elliot, Conspiracy (missing)
      • 25.10.76 with Blake Butler, The 2Bs, The Weltons, Alison Sneddon, Saxophone Jones (missing)
      • 01.11.76 with David and Laura, Izzie Rich, The Glen Jackson Dancers, The Manning Brothers, Shiner (missing)
      • 15.11.76 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 22.11.76 with Juniper Green, Sargeet, Homer Noodleman, Colin Stevens (missing)
      • 29.11.76 with Stage Three, Billy Roberts, Spider Jive, Katie Budd, Punch (missing)
      • 06.12.76 with The Redwing Country Band, Suzanne Kelly, The Reading Barbershop Harmony Club, Robert Berry, Rod McKenzie (missing)
      • 13.12.76 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 20.12.76 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 27.12.76 Christmas Opportunity Knocks: Songwriters' Show (missing)
      • 10.01.77 with Berni Flint, Jimmy Cummins, The Midland Youth Jazz Orchestra, McMurray and George (missing)
      • 17.01.77 with Alan Driver, Jean Douglas, Stan Boardman, Charade, Kaleidoscope (missing)
      • 24.01.77 with The Manning Brothers, The Bernards, The Merseybirds, David and Bernadette (missing)
      • 31.01.77 with Adrian Walsh, The Eddie Thompson Trio, Bobby Collins, Lesley, Helen McBennett (missing)
      • 07.02.77 with The Sheila Marie Dancers, Cedric Jemmet, Keith Knight, Reg Daponte, The Dun Eimar Singers (missing)
      • 14.02.77 with Shan and The Clowns, Sonny Jones, Kris Keyes, Roy Chappell, Patents Pending (missing)
      • 21.02.77 with Chuck Layburn, Arthur Scott Robertson, Mariko, Shadowstring Theatre, Microwave (missing)
      • 28.02.77 with Jingles, Don Wickens, The Barbershop Harmony Club, Frank Forde, The Stuart Highland Dancers (missing)
      • 07.03.77 with Laszlo, Elaine Carole, Stumpy, Jim Beavis, Ray la Bord (missing)
      • 14.03.77 with Nightair, The Krystals, Gwyneth and Vincent, Clive Webb, Hotfoot Gale (missing)
      • 21.03.77 with Contrast, Aliki, Tony Dowling, Bernie and Chas, John Bartlett and Yvonne Langkamer (missing)
      • 28.03.77 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 04.04.77 with Lips, Katie Budd, Grace Kennedy, Stuart Gillies, The Brothers
        The only known complete copy was recorded on a domestic video format (e.g. VHS, Beta, Philips 1500).
      Series 18
      • 19.09.77 with Berni Flint, The Ardmore Set Dancers, Mel Douglas and Wild Affair, Bernie Searle, Kymm (missing)
      • 26.09.77 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 03.10.77 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 10.10.77 with Hughie Green, Bob Sharples and his Orchestra (missing)
      • 17.10.77 with Vernon, Nesbeth and Sonnet, The Dragons, Neil Martin, Michael Rowlatt, Fanny and Adams (missing)
      • 24.10.77 with The Bacardies, The Vincent Raff Duo, Angelina Ricci, Jenny Jay, The London Transport Players (missing)
      • 31.10.77 with The Trampies, Louise King, The Forbes Brothers, Susan Childs, The Little People (missing)
      • 07.11.77 with Patchwork, Lesley Bond, Chester and Gordon, Brenda Apps, The City of Sheffield Youth Stage Band (missing)
      • 14.11.77 with White Heat, Roger Burns, Rikki Ardson, Patrick McCool and Jim Kelly, Babe Rainbow (missing)
      • 21.11.77 with Rajinder Singh Suthar, The Janeczek Sisters, Allen Merrell, Rose Michelle, Berlin (missing)
      • 28.11.77 with Jo Sinclair, The Dudley Peters Duo, Johnny Mack, Michele Breeze, The Danny Fontana Show (missing)
      • 05.12.77 with Steve Holloway, Paula Craig and Alan, Mistress, Tony Rowley, Miguel de Santiano (missing)
      • 12.12.77 with Kenny Lewis, Deep End, Debra Leigh, Johnny Mans, Mark Ede and Michelle (missing)
      • 19.12.77 with Malcolm Morris, Nanette Welmans, The Pattison Quartet, Mickie Driver, The Mallinder Family (missing)
      • 26.12.77 Songwriters' Show (missing)
      • 09.01.78 with Mark Ryan, Joy Ellis and Caroline Wood, Carol Lyndell, Ben Piper, Rockytops (missing)
      • 16.01.78 with Tom Laverty, Pebbles, Charlie Daze, Caroline Dennis, Colin Howcroft (missing)
      • 23.01.78 with Main Avenue Jazz Band, Sue Turner's Dolly Set, Russ Stevens, Jackie Marks, Helen Jane (missing)
      • 30.01.78 with Gerry Shaw, Bob Lambert, Tammy St John and The Trends, The Mahers, Vashti (missing)
      • 06.02.78 with Jackie Podoski, Len Norton, Kingston Marionettes, State Affair, The Zaporczhan Cossacks
        The only known complete copy was recorded on a domestic video format (e.g. VHS, Beta, Philips 1500).
      • 13.02.78 with Beverley Barlow, Steve Lewis, The Harlems, Kris 'n' Kelly, Tony Evans (missing)
      • 20.02.78 with The Medway Dancers, Mavis Aldred, Doug Alker, Dave Lawrence, The Terry Seymour Band (missing)
      • 27.02.78 with The Square Pegs, Meli Sande, Tivvy, Mike Williams, Tanguillo (missing)

    Out of an original total of 476 episodes, 455 episodes are missing and 3 others exist on formats inferior to the original.


    If the programme or episode you were looking for is listed here and you may be able to help the programme makers recover it, please let us know by clicking here

Lost UK TV Shows Search Engine
Developed in association with ITV’s Raiders of the Lost Archive campaign

Powered by Kaleidoscope Research Guides

Kaleidoscope Publishing Kaleidoscope Events

Built by Invisible Technology